Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6734,147
TiranaAlbania 9,5215,917
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,9587,431
TebessaAlgeria 10,6846,639
TimimounAlgeria 11,6677,250
TindoufAlgeria 12,2317,601
TouggourtAlgeria 11,0056,838
TrelewArgentina 17,68910,992
TucumanArgentina 17,42810,830
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1753,837
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1733,836
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1403,194
TibooburraAustralia 7,2354,496
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1393,815
TshaneBotswana 14,0138,708
TaguatingaBrazil 17,35310,783
TarauacaBrazil 15,6429,720
TauaBrazil 16,72310,392
TefeBrazil 15,6169,704
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,03511,207
TeresinaBrazil 16,60810,321
TiriosBrazil 15,4909,626
TorresBrazil 18,86011,720
TracuateuaBrazil 16,10810,010
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,00511,189
TriunfoBrazil 16,92410,517
TucuruiBrazil 16,32910,147
TuriacuBrazil 16,20510,070
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5494,691
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4864,030
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4615,258
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5304,679
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4695,263
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7956,087
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3754,583
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,3426,427
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,3276,418
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9755,577
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,6316,606
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,10910,632
TaiyuanChina 2,4581,527
TaoyuanChina 2,1531,338
TengchongChina 4,1272,564
TønderDenmark 8,9295,548
TylstrupDenmark 8,6925,401
TystofteDenmark 8,8025,470
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1658,181
TahrirEgypt 9,5975,964
TantaEgypt 9,5655,944
TallinEstonia 7,9134,917
TartuEstonia 7,9084,914
TampereFinland 7,8034,849
TurkuFinland 7,9334,930
ToulonFrance 10,1106,282
ToulouseFrance 10,2676,380
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6245,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8836,142
TchibanGabon 13,6498,482
TbilisiGeorgia 7,8484,877
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4785,890
TamaleGhana 13,5518,421
ThessalonikiGreece 9,3935,837
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,6586,001
TimehriGuyana 14,9559,293
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5837,819
TelaHonduras 12,4247,720
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0414,375
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0414,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4013,356
TabrizIran 7,9564,944
TeheranIran 7,7054,788
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1925,712
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,7386,052
TarvisioItaly 9,4385,865
TermoliItaly 9,7396,052
TorinoItaly 9,8516,121
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,8396,114
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,2236,353
TrevicoItaly 9,8066,093
TrevisoItaly 9,5815,953
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4995,903
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8516,121
TabouIvory Coast 14,4218,961
TadotsuJapan 597371
TakadaJapan 235146
TakamatsuJapan 569354
TakayamaJapan 264164
TanegashimaJapan 1,007626
TatenoJapan 5132
TateyamaJapan 7245
TokushimaJapan 533332
TokyoJapan 3220
TomakomaiJapan 790491
TottoriJapan 531330
ToyamaJapan 288179
ToyookaJapan 478297
TsuJapan 340211
TsurugaJapan 365227
TsuyamaJapan 556346
TurgayKazakhstan 6,1783,839
TripoliLebanon 8,9605,568
TobrukLibya 9,9926,209
TripoliLibya 10,6286,605
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2655,136
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2296,978
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8617,371
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0427,483
ThyoloMalawi 12,3717,688
TawauMalaysia 4,1642,588
TessalitMali 12,4637,745
TimbuktuMali 13,0168,088
TombMali 13,0198,090
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2888,257
TacubayaMexico 11,2797,009
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1576,933
TarialanMongolia 3,4362,135
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6922,295
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4322,133
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0941,923
TangierMorocco 11,3387,046
TarfayaMorocco 12,4087,711
TazaMorocco 11,4037,086
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4882,789
TaungooMyanmar 4,6492,889
ThandweMyanmar 4,8643,022
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9734,333
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5545,937
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,8785,517
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5275,920
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2585,753
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0355,614
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0505,624
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9565,565
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9245,545
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,8865,522
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9775,578
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0415,618
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4205,854
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4235,856
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2365,739
TahouaNiger 12,6617,867
TillaberyNiger 12,9748,062
TaejonNorth Korea 1,148713
TromsoNorway 7,3884,591
TrondheimNorway 8,1445,061
ThumraitOman 8,5315,301
TacnaPeru 16,44910,221
TarapotoPeru 15,0889,376
TrujilloPeru 14,9989,320
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1081,931
TorunPoland 8,6625,382
TimisoaraRomania 9,0905,649
TambovRussia 7,4644,638
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,3773,963
TaraRussia 5,3283,311
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1783,217
TermezRussia 6,3423,941
TernejRussia 1,086675
TobolskRussia 5,6813,530
TomskRussia 4,6842,911
Tot’MaRussia 7,0194,361
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2453,881
TuapseRussia 8,1115,040
TuraRussia 4,1502,579
TurukhanskRussia 4,7412,946
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4495,871
TortosaSpain 10,5706,568
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6524,134
TokerSudan 9,8886,144
TartousSyria 8,9255,546
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1311,324
TaboraTanzania 11,8967,392
TakThailand 4,5412,822
TrangThailand 5,1633,208
TabligboTogo 13,6368,473
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,54810,904
TunisTunisia 10,4426,489
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3444,564
TireeUk 9,3115,786
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2925,774
TernopilUkraine 8,5645,322
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,66111,596
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,1136,906
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5333,438
Talladega, AlUsa 11,0046,838
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,3287,039
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6527,241
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1626,936
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8316,731
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Temple, TxUsa 10,4796,512
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0026,837
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9796,823
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8376,113
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7805,456
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9346,173
Towanda, PaUsa 10,6426,613
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5825,954
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9386,797
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4515,873
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1556,311
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8976,772
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4785,890
TashkentUzbekistan 6,0253,744
TumeremoVenezuela 14,7389,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -