Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5757,193
DjelfaAlgeria 11,0096,841
DavisAntarctica 12,6517,862
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8113,611
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4283,373
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9804,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5934,718
DhakaBangladesh 4,9233,059
D’UccleBelgium 9,4785,890
DiamantinaBrazil 18,05111,217
DiamantinoBrazil 17,13710,649
DouradosBrazil 17,94211,149
DoualaCameroon 13,2328,222
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3136,409
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7315,426
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6964,161
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,4276,479
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,1385,057
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0856,267
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1895,710
DuianChina 3,7522,331
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5135,912
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8796,139
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0228,092
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1518,172
DabaaEgypt 9,7346,049
DakhlaEgypt 10,0966,274
DijonFrance 9,7696,071
DresdenGermany 9,0425,619
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4334,619
DebrecenHungary 8,9395,555
DalatangiIceland 8,5695,325
DaltonganjIndia 5,4823,407
DarbhangaIndia 5,2133,239
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3392,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3292,690
DumkaIndia 5,1843,221
DwarkaIndia 6,9194,299
DezfulIran 8,1305,052
DublinIreland 9,5985,964
DecimomannuItaly 10,2926,395
DobbiacoItaly 9,4875,895
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,0488,730
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1245,670
DagorettiKenya 11,2967,019
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0595,008
DedzaMalawi 12,3477,672
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1571,962
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5931,611
DaweiMyanmar 4,8042,986
De BiltNetherlands 9,3275,796
De KooyNetherlands 9,2675,759
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2655,757
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2015,717
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3705,823
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,6885,399
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5525,936
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5675,323
DalbandinPakistan 6,9844,340
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2793,902
DirPakistan 6,0523,761
DroshPakistan 6,0433,755
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9231,816
DohaQatar 8,2855,148
DorohoiRomania 8,6385,367
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2903,287
DudinkaRussia 4,9473,074
DzardzanRussia 3,8172,372
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,3425,184
DakarSenegal 13,9428,664
DaruSierra Leone 14,2938,882
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5068,393
DamazinSudan 10,6256,603
DongolaSudan 10,4336,483
DamascusSyria 8,9775,579
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9765,578
Deir EzzorSyria 8,5825,333
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1743,836
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4367,106
DjerbaTunisia 10,6926,644
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,4175,230
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1935,713
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4715,885
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0915,028
DonetskUkraine 7,9534,942
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9644,949
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9746,819
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8956,770
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3696,443
Danville, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1896,953
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9414,934
David City, NeUsa 9,6706,009
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4806,512
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0334,992
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1836,949
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7355,428
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2216,352
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3756,447
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5216,538
Delphine, InUsa 10,2356,360
Denton, MdUsa 10,9296,792
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3185,790
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8416,115
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8375,491
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2865,771
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3006,400
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6546,620
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4345,241
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9956,211
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7796,077
Dover, DeUsa 10,9296,792
Dover, TnUsa 10,6276,604
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3636,440
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9246,167
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4705,884
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Durham, NhUsa 10,7236,664
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9538,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -