Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,8207,345
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8276,728
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8226,725
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,5756,571
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,32811,389
AzulArgentina 18,22511,325
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8474,876
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1845,086
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6374,124
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6344,123
AmberleyAustralia 7,1544,446
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,8134,855
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,7404,810
AimoresBrazil 18,21911,322
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,41910,824
AltamiraBrazil 16,19610,064
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,39610,189
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,55211,528
ApodiBrazil 16,67810,364
AracajuBrazil 17,25510,723
AracuaiBrazil 17,92111,136
AragarcasBrazil 17,50510,878
AraxaBrazil 18,10311,250
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,97910,551
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1633,830
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7106,655
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8254,241
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3245,794
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3325,799
AbecheChad 11,5947,205
AntofagastaChile 16,78310,429
AricaChile 16,46410,231
AltaiChina 4,4352,756
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,3888,941
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3638,925
AraucaColombia 14,2788,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0588,115
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1728,185
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6145,974
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5215,917
AswanEgypt 9,9086,157
AsyutEgypt 9,8316,109
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4367,728
AsmaraEritrea 9,9996,214
AssabEritrea 9,8186,101
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4326,482
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0746,260
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8286,107
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3936,458
AccraGhana 13,8378,598
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1855,708
AthensGreece 9,5395,928
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5575,939
AasiaatGreenland 8,3675,199
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7595,443
AputiteqGreenland 8,5025,283
AkureyriIceland 8,5975,342
AgraIndia 5,8713,648
AhmedabadIndia 6,5634,078
AkolaIndia 6,2963,912
AllahabadIndia 5,6233,494
AmritsarIndia 5,9453,694
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5442,824
AbadanIran 8,2555,130
ArakIran 7,9174,920
AlbengaItaly 9,9196,164
AlgheroItaly 10,2146,347
AmendolaItaly 9,7386,051
AnconaItaly 9,6846,018
ArezzoItaly 9,7856,080
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,1248,777
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,0778,748
AbashiriJapan 1,001622
AburatsuJapan 921572
AikawaJapan 317197
AjiroJapan 11068
AkitaJapan 458284
AkuneJapan 997619
AomoriJapan 583362
AsahikawaJapan 927576
AsosanJapan 884549
AmmanJordan 9,1125,662
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3633,333
AinaziLatvia 8,0324,991
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1556,932
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9516,805
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4397,108
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8756,758
AtarMauritania 13,1658,181
AgalegaMauritius 10,1006,276
AcapulcoMexico 11,4427,110
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6792,286
AltaiMongolia 3,8162,371
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,3152,060
AgadirMorocco 12,0227,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3275,796
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4605,879
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1865,708
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9725,575
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8415,494
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8325,488
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8175,479
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8155,478
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8155,478
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9098,022
AgadezNiger 12,2977,642
AsuncionParaguay 17,96811,165
ArequipaPeru 16,22010,079
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6411,641
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,5817,196
AradRomania 9,0565,628
AjanRussia 2,3231,443
AldanRussia 2,7771,726
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1564,447
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1283,186
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7091,062
AnadyrRussia 4,0822,537
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9124,295
ArmavirRussia 7,9214,922
AstrakhanRussia 7,3864,590
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,4684,641
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6746,633
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8516,743
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8466,740
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0756,882
Abu HamedSudan 10,1786,324
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5816,575
AqiqSudan 9,8636,129
ArbaatSudan 9,8576,125
AromaSudan 10,1976,337
AtbaraSudan 10,2526,370
Abu KamalSyria 8,5825,333
AleppoSyria 8,7435,433
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4712,779
AtakpameTogo 13,5768,437
AdanaTurkey 8,8275,485
AfyonTurkey 9,0365,615
AnkaraTurkey 8,7945,465
AntalyaTurkey 9,1545,689
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0534,383
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1095,660
AberporthUk 9,6736,011
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6295,984
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,4155,229
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2965,155
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0705,015
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0865,025
ArtigasUruguay 18,36411,411
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7476,678
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2605,754
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6154,732
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Ada, MnUsa 9,2125,724
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1266,914
Akron, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4275,858
Albany, GaUsa 11,2046,962
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6486,617
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6786,014
Albion, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5545,937
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3995,841
Algona, IaUsa 9,6996,027
Alice, TxUsa 10,6846,639
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Alma, MiUsa 10,1526,309
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0286,232
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1076,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8666,131
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7526,682
Amite, LaUsa 10,9416,799
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445
Anderson, InUsa 10,3756,447
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9826,824
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5566,559
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2906,394
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7394,188
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3517,054
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7717,314
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9656,814
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5135,911
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6564,757
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9236,166
Athens, GaUsa 11,0626,874
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0316,855
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9446,801
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2131,997
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1866,951
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3625,196
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Austin, TxUsa 10,5206,537
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3433,942
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8053,608
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1268,778
AdenYemen 9,6315,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -