Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,2386,984
In SalahAlgeria 11,7337,291
InnsbruckAustria 9,4835,893
IbiriteBrazil 18,23511,331
IguatuBrazil 16,76410,417
IlheusBrazil 17,70110,999
ImperatrizBrazil 16,58210,304
IndaialBrazil 18,70411,623
IpameriBrazil 17,86511,102
IraiBrazil 18,44311,461
IreceBrazil 17,30610,754
ItaberabaBrazil 17,45110,844
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,9329,900
ItaitubaBrazil 16,15910,042
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,02011,198
ItaperunaBrazil 18,40211,435
ItapevaBrazil 18,45811,470
ItirucuBrazil 17,54310,901
ItuacuBrazil 17,58910,930
IvinhemaBrazil 18,00811,190
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9715,575
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2233,867
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6825,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,6664,142
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,62610,331
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4868,381
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,84510,467
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0618,116
IzobambaEcuador 14,4218,961
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4875,895
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,4787,754
IoanninaGreece 9,5885,958
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3245,173
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1315,053
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2973,913
IranshahrIran 7,3924,594
IstranaItaly 9,5815,954
IidaJapan 207128
IizukaJapan 887551
IrakoJapan 294183
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9991,242
IrozakiJapan 16099
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9771,229
IshinomakiJapan 332206
IwamizawaJapan 858533
IzuharaJapan 997620
IrbidJordan 9,0845,645
IfraneMorocco 11,5257,162
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5465,932
IlorinNigeria 13,2558,237
InchonNorth Korea 1,221759
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8934,283
IslamabadPakistan 6,0123,736
IquitosPeru 15,0899,377
IloiloPhilippines 3,2862,042
IasiRomania 8,6245,359
IcaRussia 2,5141,562
IlirnejRussia 3,9392,448
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8911,175
IrkutskRussia 3,3612,089
Ivdel’Russia 6,0733,774
IbizaSpain 10,7126,656
IspartaTurkey 9,1055,658
IstanbulTurkey 8,9755,577
IzmirTurkey 9,2825,768
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6755,391
IzmailUkraine 8,6785,393
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Independence, KsUsa 10,0836,265
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5176,535
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3866,454
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8666,131
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2645,757
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5877,200
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7796,077
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7426,054
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,5746,571
IsokaZambia 12,2357,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -