Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5004,039
ShkoderAlbania 9,4755,888
SkikdaAlgeria 10,6196,599
SaltaArgentina 17,29310,746
San AntonioArgentina 17,74711,028
San LuisArgentina 17,58210,926
San RafaelArgentina 17,42810,830
Santa RosaArgentina 17,82811,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,55510,909
SarmientoArgentina 17,32810,768
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8194,859
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8104,853
SalzburgAustria 9,3585,815
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7144,794
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6724,767
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,6394,747
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6217,222
SaveBenin 13,4438,354
Santa CruzBolivia 16,98410,554
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3975,840
SalvadorBrazil 17,50010,875
Santa MariaBrazil 18,56811,538
SantaremBrazil 16,0229,956
SantosBrazil 18,57811,545
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,31711,383
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,56610,294
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,80210,441
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,76911,663
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,38311,423
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,43411,455
Sao LuisBrazil 16,31010,135
Sao MateusBrazil 18,13611,270
São PauloBrazil 18,52211,510
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,27811,358
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8749,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,22010,701
SerrinhaBrazil 17,34810,780
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,17111,292
SobralBrazil 16,46710,233
SoureBrazil 16,0349,964
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,24210,714
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,76211,659
SurubimBrazil 16,89810,501
SadovoBulgaria 9,1515,686
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2965,777
SofiaBulgaria 9,2065,721
SiemreapCambodia 4,3842,724
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9416,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2825,147
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6466,615
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7984,224
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9214,922
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4336,483
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3095,163
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8576,125
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6395,990
Scott, SkCanada 8,1835,085
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1286,293
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7826,700
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4556,497
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0623,767
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2045,720
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6764,770
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0074,355
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4796,512
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5836,577
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3895,213
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3825,209
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7016,650
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4737,751
SalCape Verde 13,9278,654
SantiagoChile 17,19610,686
SewellChile 17,23910,713
ShanghaiChina 1,7951,115
ShantouChina 2,6311,635
ShenyangChina 1,590988
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0868,132
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6908,507
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1538,173
SibenikCroatia 9,5475,933
SplitCroatia 9,5365,926
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6545,378
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8265,485
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1218,153
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2588,239
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1908,196
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1098,146
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1788,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2198,215
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0918,135
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1878,194
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1258,156
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2858,256
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1658,181
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0868,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0518,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2268,219
San GabrielEcuador 14,3938,944
SalloumEgypt 9,9296,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0826,265
SohagEgypt 9,8136,098
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4835,893
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4707,749
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,72711,016
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2974,535
StrasbourgFrance 9,5435,930
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,4529,602
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,2149,454
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0314,991
SchleswigGermany 8,9365,553
StuttgartGermany 9,4545,875
SamosGreece 9,3525,812
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4165,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7036,029
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5685,324
SiguiriGuinea 13,8698,618
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4117,712
SzegedHungary 9,1175,665
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,2205,729
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7205,419
SagarIndia 5,9723,711
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8443,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2442,638
SemnanIran 7,5454,689
ShahroudIran 7,3804,586
ShirazIran 7,9474,939
ShannonIreland 9,7486,058
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9596,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7116,035
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7276,045
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,8256,105
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1926,333
Scuro MountainItaly 9,8816,140
SigonellaItaly 10,1266,292
SassandraIvory Coast 14,2918,881
SagaJapan 936581
SaigoJapan 613381
SakaiJapan 621386
SakataJapan 369229
SapporoJapan 836519
SaseboJapan 989615
SendaiJapan 304189
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 727452
ShimonosekiJapan 858533
ShinjoJapan 351218
ShionomisakiJapan 465289
ShirakawaJapan 170106
ShizuokaJapan 169105
SumotoJapan 494307
SuttsuJapan 800497
SuwaJapan 187116
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,47010,235
SavannakhetLaos 4,0922,543
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2185,107
SiluteLithuania 8,3505,189
SkopjeMacedonia 9,3615,817
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9206,786
SalimaMalawi 12,2847,633
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9982,484
SibuMalaysia 4,7082,925
SanMali 13,4428,353
SegouMali 13,5128,397
SikassoMali 13,6778,499
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2376,361
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8347,354
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2182,000
SainshandMongolia 2,7271,695
SafiMorocco 11,8187,344
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1507,550
SittweMyanmar 4,8973,043
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0395,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6985,405
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8484,255
SaiqOman 7,8904,903
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5635,321
SurOman 7,7604,822
SialkotPakistan 5,9373,689
SibbiPakistan 6,6494,132
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,10111,248
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8579,854
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2302,007
SandomierzPoland 8,6885,399
SniezkaPoland 8,9825,582
SuwalkiPoland 8,3695,201
SzczecinPoland 8,8165,478
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3337,043
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8047,335
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4078,331
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8776,759
Satu MareRomania 8,8455,497
SibiuRomania 8,9285,548
SulinaRomania 8,6385,368
SadrinskRussia 5,9933,724
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6204,735
SalekhardRussia 5,6953,539
SaratovRussia 7,2454,502
SejmcanRussia 3,1531,960
SelagoncyRussia 3,7972,359
Simusir IslandRussia 1,593990
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3971,490
SmolenskRussia 7,8644,887
SociRussia 8,0955,031
SortovalaRussia 7,4914,655
SuntarRussia 3,3392,075
SurgutRussia 5,3673,335
SverdlovskRussia 6,1543,824
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5464,068
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5698,432
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,7538,546
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8226,104
SingaporeSingapore 5,3263,310
SliacSlovakia 8,9795,580
SeoulSouth Korea 1,192741
SineijuSouth Korea 1,466911
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8066,715
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4406,488
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4926,520
SevilleSpain 11,1726,943
SennarSudan 10,5696,567
ShambatSudan 10,5126,532
ShendiSudan 10,3656,441
StenseleSweden 7,7884,839
StockholmSweden 8,1935,091
StorlienSweden 8,0985,032
SundsvallSweden 7,9724,954
SantisSwitzerland 9,5805,953
SongeaTanzania 12,0047,459
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0942,544
SongkhlaThailand 5,1103,175
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6152,868
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0793,156
SurinThailand 4,3052,675
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3788,313
SokodeTogo 13,4538,360
SfaxTunisia 10,6006,587
SousseTunisia 10,5086,530
SamsunTurkey 8,4755,266
SiirtTurkey 8,2875,150
SivasTurkey 8,5245,297
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8724,271
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9476,181
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1255,671
SarataUkraine 8,5835,334
SarnyUkraine 8,3885,212
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3965,217
SumyUkraine 7,9674,951
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9434,936
SaltoUruguay 18,27911,359
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2685,138
Safford, AzUsa 9,4655,882
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5466,553
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6797,257
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2566,374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6405,990
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6165,975
Salem, InUsa 10,4656,503
Salem, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7865,460
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2486,368
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5306,544
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9575,566
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2585,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4078,331
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5235,296
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4155,851
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6625,382
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5715,326
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0336,856
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8606,127
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3407,047
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6966,026
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2395,741
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4656,503
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6764,770
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0616,252
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6204,735
Selma, AlUsa 11,0376,858
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8526,743
Seymour, InUsa 10,4656,503
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6066,591
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5916,581
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6185,977
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5035,905
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2076,342
Southport, NcUsa 11,3227,036
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3466,429
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7086,654
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9456,180
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9814,959
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5705,947
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1996,338
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2166,348
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3642,712
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4835,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7066,031
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8146,720
State College, PaUsa 10,6776,635
State University, MsUsa 10,8346,732
State University, NmUsa 9,7516,060
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8776,759
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1405,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3245,173
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6636,005
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7996,711
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3686,443
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3097,028
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0906,270
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7546,062
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5246,540
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2763,900
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1028,763
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3848,939
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0279,338
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4677,747
SocotraYemen 8,8575,504
SenangaZambia 13,4488,357
SerenjeZambia 12,6477,859
SeshekeZambia 13,4358,348
SolweziZambia 12,9298,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -