Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,9024,289
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,1266,914
HuamboAngola 13,9218,651
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1283,808
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7545,440
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7595,443
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2923,910
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6927,266
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2123,860
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7786,698
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7556,683
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3636,439
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9326,172
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Hope, BcCanada 7,6314,742
HaikouChina 3,3902,107
HailarChina 2,2471,396
HamiChina 4,0402,511
HetanChina 5,2973,291
HavanaCuba 12,1137,527
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2268,219
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2678,244
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1088,145
HelwanEgypt 9,6055,969
HurguadaEgypt 9,6165,975
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7595,443
HelsinkiFinland 7,8594,883
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8334,868
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2126,346
HamburgGermany 8,9955,590
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9965,590
HannoverGermany 9,1105,661
HelgolandGermany 9,0335,613
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4535,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6435,992
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5535,315
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5104,045
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1603,828
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6975,404
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3503,946
HaifaIsrael 9,1295,673
HaboroJapan 984611
HachijojimaJapan 277172
HachinoheJapan 562349
HagiJapan 803499
HakodateJapan 693431
HamadaJapan 734456
HamamatsuJapan 237147
HikoneJapan 352219
HimejiJapan 501312
HiradoJapan 998620
HirooJapan 795494
HiroshimaJapan 708440
HitaJapan 878546
HitoyoshiJapan 941585
HunLibya 10,7456,677
HomboriMali 13,0688,121
HomalinMyanmar 4,4612,772
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6782,907
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3665,820
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2555,751
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5345,924
HororataNew Zealand 9,3735,825
HyderabadPakistan 6,8154,235
HuanucoPeru 15,3669,548
HelPoland 8,5295,300
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,493928
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6033,482
HatangaRussia 4,5782,845
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0083,733
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,9839,932
HailSaudi Arabia 8,9585,567
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0915,649
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4223,370
HaejuSouth Korea 1,309813
HyesanSouth Korea 1,221759
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8274,242
HalaibSudan 9,7216,041
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2796,388
HudeibaSudan 10,2646,378
HaparandaSweden 7,4884,653
HarnosandSweden 7,9474,938
HamaSyria 8,8465,497
HassakahSyria 8,4635,259
Hua HinThailand 4,7632,960
HakkariTurkey 8,1745,080
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3755,826
HersonUkraine 8,3655,198
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4995,281
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6396,611
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5886,580
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7766,696
Hart, MiUsa 10,0156,223
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7716,693
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2066,964
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1905,711
Hays, KsUsa 9,7416,053
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1635,072
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7206,040
Helena, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0336,856
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6186,598
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0936,893
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8736,756
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3096,406
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Holly, CoUsa 9,6345,987
Homer, AkUsa 5,4693,399
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2496,369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5786,573
Horton, KsUsa 9,8926,147
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1905,711
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8496,742
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0426,240
Houma, LaUsa 11,0266,851
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7016,650
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6946,645
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8146,720
Huron, SdUsa 9,3565,814
HanoiVietnam 3,6972,297
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3512,704
HarareZimbabwe 12,8447,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -