Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,95011,154
ReconquistaArgentina 18,02811,203
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,77011,042
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,08710,618
RivadaviaArgentina 17,46810,855
RosarioArgentina 18,07611,233
RichmondAustralia 7,7754,831
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6484,131
RecifeBrazil 16,91010,508
RemansoBrazil 17,11910,638
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0069,946
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,57011,539
Rio NegroBrazil 18,59911,558
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,76911,042
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9164,919
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5435,309
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5425,308
Resolute, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7424,811
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1276,293
RuoqiangChina 4,5462,825
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6758,498
RandersDenmark 8,7515,438
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1018,141
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0998,140
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4828,378
RumipambaEcuador 14,4728,993
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3665,820
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5065,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5225,917
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3359,530
RostockGermany 8,8615,506
RhodesGreece 9,3695,822
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4855,272
ReykhólarIceland 8,6755,391
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8135,476
RamsarIran 7,6894,778
RashtIran 7,7474,814
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7126,035
RadicofaniItaly 9,8376,113
Resia PassItaly 9,5665,944
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6976,026
RivoltoItaly 9,5105,909
Rolle PassItaly 9,5455,931
RomeItaly 9,8796,139
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,9066,156
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5015,904
RumoiJapan 937582
RigaLatvia 8,1175,044
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2685,138
RodriguesMauritius 10,1346,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,6352,259
RabatMorocco 11,5407,171
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8082,988
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8718,619
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1995,716
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3695,822
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2265,733
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,7995,468
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0055,596
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4805,891
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9285,548
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,0715,637
RivasNicaragua 12,9038,018
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6554,135
RebolyRussia 7,3584,572
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8724,892
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,7265,422
RagaSudan 11,5967,206
RashadSudan 10,9036,775
RenkSudan 10,7646,689
RumbekSudan 11,3737,067
RanongThailand 5,0613,145
Roi EtThailand 4,2092,616
RizeTurkey 8,1995,095
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5015,282
RomnyUkraine 8,0434,998
RovnoUkraine 8,4635,259
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8914,904
RochaUruguay 18,69811,619
Racine, WiUsa 10,0436,241
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1086,902
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0975,653
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0945,651
Reading, PaUsa 10,8026,713
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1155,043
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6535,377
Redding, CaUsa 8,0915,028
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8865,522
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3315,177
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2356,360
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0176,846
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0176,846
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9156,783
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7016,028
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4626,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5915,960
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0236,229
Rockville, InUsa 10,3256,416
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7286,045
Rome, GaUsa 10,9686,816
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1015,655
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8944,906
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8266,106
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9296,792
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1156,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -