Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2853,906
NeuquenArgentina 17,49910,874
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11911,260
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7574,820
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9223,680
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9194,921
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7934,843
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2007,581
NatitingouBenin 13,3218,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,51211,504
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6687,872
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0238,092
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5645,943
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4884,653
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2366,361
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6976,026
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5944,098
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1865,087
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0816,264
N’DjamenaChad 12,1807,569
NanchangChina 2,4001,492
NanjingChina 2,0051,246
NanningChina 3,3962,111
NicosiaCyprus 9,0955,652
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8025,470
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1378,163
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1478,170
NegeleEthiopia 10,6076,591
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,1184,423
NandiFiji 7,1184,423
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8294,865
NancyFrance 9,5925,961
NantesFrance 10,0546,247
NiceFrance 9,9996,213
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8885,523
NurembergGermany 9,3035,781
NurnbergGermany 9,3055,782
NaxosGreece 9,4985,902
NanortalikGreenland 9,3595,816
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2435,744
NordGreenland 6,9144,296
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8725,513
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1688,804
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0913,785
New DelhiIndia 5,8783,653
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,8726,134
NaganoJapan 208129
NagasakiJapan 994618
NagoJapan 1,527949
NagoyaJapan 289179
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,577980
NaraJapan 401249
NazeJapan 1,281796
NemuroJapan 979609
NiigataJapan 274170
NikkoJapan 13886
NobeokaJapan 847526
NairobiKenya 11,2977,020
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1134,420
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4873,410
NidaLithuania 8,3745,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0236,850
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4567,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1777,567
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2617,619
NaraMali 13,4088,332
NioroMali 13,5128,396
NemaMauritania 13,2688,245
NouakchottMauritania 13,5328,409
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0084,355
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1635,694
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1935,713
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0045,595
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2685,760
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8597,991
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1567,554
NiameyNiger 12,9908,072
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5194,673
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0774,398
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8564,261
NawabshahPakistan 6,7744,210
NokkundiPakistan 7,1294,430
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,30610,754
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0211,878
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2663,894
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3901,485
NikolaevRussia 8,3765,205
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9521,213
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9381,826
NizneangarskRussia 3,2171,999
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7832,351
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0163,738
NovgorodRussia 7,6674,764
NovosibirskRussia 4,7992,982
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8024,227
No. 6Sudan 10,1556,310
NyalaSudan 11,4037,086
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0222,499
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5352,818
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0593,144
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2802,660
NarathiwatThailand 5,0733,152
NigdeTurkey 8,8055,471
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,2704,518
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1885,088
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3406,425
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3406,425
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6856,640
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8166,721
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2016,339
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8246,726
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8476,740
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5656,565
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7836,080
New London, WiUsa 9,8496,120
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0356,857
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0216,849
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6165,975
New YorkUsa 10,8146,720
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8576,746
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8406,736
Newark, NjUsa 10,8376,734
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8356,111
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1266,914
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0226,228
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0596,872
Newport, TnUsa 10,8906,767
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8042,986
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1256,913
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5935,961
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7844,837
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5025,905
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4705,885
Norton, KsUsa 9,6015,966
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4246,478
NdolaZambia 12,7747,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -