Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,97010,545
UaupesBrazil 15,1469,412
UbatubaBrazil 18,57511,543
UberabaBrazil 18,08511,239
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7194,796
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5052,799
UpernavikGreenland 7,8984,908
UummannaqGreenland 8,1585,069
UdineItaly 9,4935,899
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1176,287
UenoJapan 371231
UnzendakeJapan 959596
UrakawaJapan 766476
UshibukaJapan 1,004624
UtsunomiyaJapan 10767
UwajimaJapan 741461
UkmergeLithuania 8,1995,095
UtenaLithuania 8,1415,059
UlaangomMongolia 4,1462,576
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0461,893
UlgiiMongolia 4,2972,670
UliastaiMongolia 3,7802,349
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1672,590
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,7571,713
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 848527
UfaRussia 6,5094,045
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3993,355
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1341,947
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,9041,805
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,1201,939
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3573,950
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8561,775
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7851,731
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6612,275
Umm BeninSudan 10,5746,571
UmeňSweden 7,7694,828
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1652,588
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1932,605
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4102,741
UrfaTurkey 8,5685,324
UsakTurkey 9,1165,665
Uman’Ukraine 8,3615,195
UzgorodUkraine 8,8165,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6826,638
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4296,481
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4756,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -