Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3023,916
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7284,181
KhostAfghanistan 6,2933,910
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2373,875
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,77510,424
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6354,744
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3895,834
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7964,845
KandiBenin 13,1448,168
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6746,011
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6736,011
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7284,802
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1165,665
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3986,461
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9383,690
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9584,324
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2625,756
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3506,431
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5413,443
KashiChina 5,5503,449
KunmingChina 3,7542,333
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3858,318
KhargaEgypt 9,9796,201
KosseirEgypt 9,6435,993
KajaaniFinland 7,4564,633
KuopioFinland 7,5454,689
KuusamoFinland 7,2924,531
KarlsruheGermany 9,4695,884
KasselGermany 9,2225,730
KonstanzGermany 9,5495,934
KumasiGhana 13,8388,599
KalamataGreece 9,7186,039
KerkiraGreece 9,6495,996
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7146,036
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5695,325
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1395,058
KankanGuinea 13,9778,685
KindiaGuinea 14,2008,824
KissidougouGuinea 14,1138,770
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3203,927
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9101,808
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9111,809
KeszthelyHungary 9,2315,736
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7975,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,1753,216
KotaIndia 6,1663,832
KozhikodeIndia 6,9694,330
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3773,342
KermanIran 7,5444,688
KermanshahIran 8,1075,038
Khoram AbadIran 8,0725,016
KilkennyIreland 9,7126,035
KingstonJamaica 12,9068,020
KagoshimaJapan 993617
KanazawaJapan 331205
KaruizawaJapan 163101
KatsuuraJapan 5434
KawaguchikoJapan 12276
KitamiesashiJapan 1,059658
KobeJapan 456283
KochiJapan 641398
KofuJapan 14087
KumagayaJapan 8956
KumamotoJapan 918570
KumejimaJapan 1,6321,014
KureJapan 705438
KushiroJapan 899559
KutchanJapan 814506
KyotoJapan 402250
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8513,015
KitaleKenya 11,2997,021
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,3475,187
KufraLibya 10,6186,598
KaunasLithuania 8,2715,140
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3385,181
KybartaiLithuania 8,3405,183
KarongaMalawi 12,1127,526
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0583,143
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1142,556
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3603,330
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0633,146
KuantanMalaysia 5,1803,219
KuchingMalaysia 4,8813,033
KayesMali 13,6968,511
KeniebaMali 13,8418,601
KidalMali 12,6017,830
KitaMali 13,7288,531
KoutiaMali 13,5688,431
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0962,545
KisinevMoldova 8,5545,316
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,2181,378
KhatgalMongolia 3,5852,228
KhovdMongolia 4,1752,594
KhujirtMongolia 3,3262,067
KhutagMongolia 3,3822,102
KenitraMorocco 11,5087,151
KalewaMyanmar 4,6022,860
KathaMyanmar 4,3682,715
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0653,147
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8793,032
KengtungMyanmar 4,2302,628
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3352,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4778,996
KathmanduNepal 5,1893,225
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7454,191
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0435,619
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2465,745
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1035,657
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0195,605
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1925,712
KanoNigeria 12,6727,874
KangnungNorth Korea 1,028639
KarasjokNorway 7,2014,475
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4375,243
KristiansandNorway 8,6795,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2565,130
KhasabOman 7,8304,866
KarachiPakistan 6,9734,333
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9544,322
KhanpurPakistan 6,4494,008
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8444,253
KororPalau 3,1941,985
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8905,525
KlodzkoPoland 8,9645,570
KoszalinPoland 8,6825,395
KrakowPoland 8,8345,489
KalakanRussia 2,8071,744
KaliningradRussia 8,4395,244
KamenskoeRussia 3,4922,170
KandalaksaRussia 7,1024,413
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6194,113
KazanRussia 6,8624,264
KemRussia 7,1364,434
KerchRussia 8,2035,098
KhabarovskRussia 1,493928
KirenskRussia 3,4112,120
KirovRussia 6,7194,175
KljuciRussia 2,7821,729
KolpasevRussia 4,8222,996
KorfRussia 3,3142,059
KostromaRussia 7,2324,494
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4942,792
KotlasRussia 6,7674,205
KrasnodarRussia 8,0485,001
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3453,943
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,3283,932
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1902,604
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9663,707
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8894,281
KurganRussia 5,8973,665
KurskRussia 7,8244,862
KyraRussia 2,7521,710
KigaliRwanda 11,9327,415
KoldaSenegal 14,0208,712
KabalaSierra Leone 14,1778,810
KosiceSlovakia 8,8645,508
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9888,693
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,106688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,8044,228
KadugliSudan 11,0766,883
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3666,442
KassalaSudan 10,2016,339
KhartoumSudan 10,5166,534
KostiSudan 10,6756,634
KalmarSweden 8,4765,267
KaresuandoSweden 7,3664,578
KarlstadSweden 8,3725,202
KristianstadSweden 8,6205,357
KamishliSyria 8,3945,216
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6972,919
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5792,846
Khon KaenThailand 4,2552,644
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6512,890
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4172,745
KairouanTunisia 10,5516,557
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6705,388
KarsTurkey 8,0475,000
KastamonuTurkey 8,6385,368
KayseriTurkey 8,6985,405
KonyaTurkey 8,9535,563
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7734,209
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8394,250
KinlossUk 9,1055,658
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9364,931
KievUkraine 8,2315,115
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0875,025
KirovogradUkraine 8,2625,134
KlepininoUkraine 8,3285,175
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,1665,075
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4955,279
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2335,116
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1886,331
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1405,058
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9676,194
Keene, NhUsa 10,6896,642
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3826,451
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6475,995
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0087,462
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2805,767
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0426,240
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2276,976
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0254,987
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8576,747
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4233,370
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9963,105
KabompoZambia 13,2138,211
KabweZambia 12,8798,003
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8737,999
KafirondaZambia 12,7987,953
KaomaZambia 13,2328,222
KasamaZambia 12,3777,691
KasempaZambia 13,0608,115
KawambwaZambia 12,5367,790
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9178,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -