Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3666,442
LuandaAngola 13,8848,628
LuenaAngola 13,4858,380
La PlataArgentina 18,38211,423
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,11010,632
La RiojaArgentina 17,40610,817
LaboulayeArgentina 17,87311,106
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,94910,532
Las LomitasArgentina 17,69310,995
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6095,350
LavertonAustralia 8,1825,085
LearmonthAustralia 6,9914,344
LongreachAustralia 6,5804,089
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5794,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7254,801
Low HeadAustralia 8,5515,313
LinzAustria 9,2645,757
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7955,465
LerwickUk 8,7965,466
La PazBolivia 16,50410,256
LavrasBrazil 18,34211,398
LencoisBrazil 17,44910,843
LinharesBrazil 18,21311,318
LondrinaBrazil 18,27511,356
LomBulgaria 9,1255,671
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1725,078
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,7106,034
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9904,344
Langara, BcCanada 6,6814,152
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1975,715
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1385,057
London, OnCanada 10,3236,415
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0394,996
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2445,123
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5784,709
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4987,767
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,03410,585
LanzhouChina 3,2442,016
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5862,850
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5029,012
LimonCosta Rica 13,2258,218
LarnacaCyprus 9,0905,649
LimassolCyprus 9,1455,683
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7977,952
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8447,981
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8615,506
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1218,153
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,2378,226
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0328,098
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3288,904
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6739,118
LuxorEgypt 9,7976,088
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4247,721
Laucala BayFiji 7,2144,483
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6444,750
Le MansFrance 9,9096,158
LilleFrance 9,5495,934
LyonFrance 9,9166,162
LambarnGabon 13,5558,423
LastourvilleGabon 13,3598,301
LibrevilleGabon 13,5338,409
LeipzigGermany 9,0825,644
LindenbergGermany 8,9375,553
LamiaGreece 9,5505,935
LarissaGreece 9,4955,900
LemnosGreece 9,3105,785
LimnosGreece 9,2975,777
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,8148,584
LabeGuinea 14,0468,729
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9973,727
La CeibaHonduras 12,4657,746
La MesaHonduras 12,4157,715
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6073,484
LudhianaIndia 5,8863,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,4216,476
LatinaItaly 9,8916,147
LatronicoItaly 9,8416,115
LecceItaly 9,7056,031
LodwarKenya 11,1036,900
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0922,543
LiepajaLatvia 8,2855,149
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2945,154
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5095,909
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4515,873
LabuanMalaysia 4,2222,623
LuqaMalta 10,2816,389
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0078,704
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0826,265
LashioMyanmar 4,3062,676
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3895,835
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3695,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2075,722
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2505,748
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2505,748
LagosNigeria 13,5058,392
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4425,246
LillehammerNorway 8,3395,182
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9953,726
La VictoriaParaguay 17,72611,015
LimaPeru 15,4549,603
LegaspiPhilippines 2,9871,856
LisbonPortugal 11,1686,940
LeninbadRussia 6,0313,748
LevsiRussia 5,8043,607
LungiSierra Leone 14,3588,922
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4295,859
LanzaroteSpain 12,3277,660
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5346,546
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6986,027
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7076,032
LatakiaSyria 8,8905,524
LampangThailand 4,4212,747
LoeiThailand 4,2802,660
Lop BuriThailand 4,5512,828
LomeTogo 13,6898,506
LeemingUk 9,3655,820
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7955,465
London, EnglandUk 9,5935,961
London-GatwickUk 9,6145,974
LynehamUk 9,6495,996
L’VovUkraine 8,6375,367
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4215,233
LozovajaUkraine 7,9914,966
LubnyUkraine 8,1175,044
LuckUkraine 8,4895,275
LuganskUkraine 7,8304,866
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7706,071
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8966,771
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8256,727
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4417,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4906,519
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7655,446
Lamar, MoUsa 10,1176,287
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8856,143
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8525,501
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0005,593
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1535,688
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6206,600
Larned, KsUsa 9,8206,102
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5705,947
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8825,519
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8876,765
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9776,200
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7236,664
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5915,960
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1756,323
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0346,235
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5876,579
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9406,798
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7706,693
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8476,740
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0905,027
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6566,622
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0346,235
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8956,770
Libby, MtUsa 8,0565,006
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7246,043
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,8446,738
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2395,741
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4966,523
Llano, TxUsa 10,3776,449
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3425,805
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8135,476
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7905,462
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7865,460
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5635,943
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,1316,917
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5526,557
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8346,732
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5615,942
Lowville, NyUsa 10,4826,514
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9826,203
Luling, TxUsa 10,5736,570
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1205,668
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9496,804
LivingstoneZambia 13,3188,276
LundaziZambia 12,3197,655
LusakaZambia 12,9378,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9338,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -