Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,5874,715
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4423,382
ParanaArgentina 18,06811,227
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,27411,356
PehuajoArgentina 18,03311,206
PergaminoArgentina 18,12011,260
PigeArgentina 18,00011,186
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,75811,035
PosadasArgentina 18,24111,335
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83111,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,24910,719
Punta IndioArgentina 18,44311,460
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9204,921
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6234,115
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7287,288
ParakouBenin 13,3208,277
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,08910,619
ParacatuBrazil 17,85811,097
ParanaBrazil 17,33110,770
ParanaguaBrazil 18,62411,573
ParanaibaBrazil 17,93011,142
ParintinsBrazil 15,9609,917
ParnaibaBrazil 16,39410,187
Passo FundoBrazil 18,58111,547
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,01611,195
PaulistanaBrazil 16,95810,538
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,09710,624
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,83111,080
PeixeBrazil 17,25610,723
PetrolinaBrazil 17,09910,626
PicosBrazil 16,83810,463
PiraiBrazil 18,52211,510
PirenopolisBrazil 17,64110,962
PompeuBrazil 18,12611,263
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,90611,127
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0409,967
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,52711,513
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,16310,044
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,79011,676
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,11210,634
PosseBrazil 17,53810,898
PlevenBulgaria 9,0765,640
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1615,693
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4382,758
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4794,648
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7394,809
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7434,812
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2026,340
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3266,417
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1665,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,5706,568
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1924,469
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9155,540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2895,151
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3164,546
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8384,249
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5965,342
ParronChile 17,21710,699
Puerto AysenChile 17,06010,602
Puerto MonttChile 17,07410,610
Punta ArenasChile 16,92410,517
PingbianChina 2,5221,567
PeralesColombia 14,2448,851
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5489,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0978,139
PragueCzech Republic 9,1055,658
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1738,186
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1438,167
PoloDominican Republic 13,1928,198
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0648,118
PichilingueEcuador 14,4148,957
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3348,907
PuyoEcuador 14,5619,048
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4395,866
ParisFrance 9,7426,054
PerpignanFrance 10,2846,390
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6797,257
Port-GentilGabon 13,6748,497
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6038,453
PotsdamGermany 8,9695,574
PatrasGreece 9,6445,993
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3844,588
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,3745,825
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8168,585
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1088,145
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7167,902
PecsHungary 9,2385,740
PambanIndia 6,7874,217
PuneIndia 6,7054,167
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7823,593
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0813,158
PadovaItaly 9,6165,975
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5945,962
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,1596,313
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1666,317
PantelleriaItaly 10,3466,429
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,7466,056
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2386,362
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7816,078
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7476,057
PiacenzaItaly 9,7666,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,8396,114
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6786,014
Ponza IslandItaly 9,9436,178
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,8066,094
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,9076,156
PrizziItaly 10,1866,329
PakseLaos 4,1002,548
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2833,283
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6536,620
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6636,626
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,6812,287
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4705,885
PatheinMyanmar 4,9313,064
PutaoMyanmar 4,1182,559
PyiMyanmar 4,7672,962
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8254,241
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1905,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2225,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,7735,452
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0115,600
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8287,971
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,3758,311
PohangNorth Korea 968601
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,321821
PadidanPakistan 6,7644,203
PanjgurPakistan 7,1104,418
ParachinarPakistan 6,2583,889
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2564,509
PeshawarPakistan 6,1243,805
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0633,146
PilarParaguay 18,01811,197
PiscoPeru 15,6539,727
PiuraPeru 14,6569,107
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,12010,017
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5972,235
PoznanPoland 8,7945,465
PrzemyslPoland 8,7005,407
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9386,797
PortalegrePortugal 11,0466,864
Porto Portugal 10,9056,776
PavelecRussia 7,5304,679
PecoraRussia 6,1433,818
PermRussia 6,3793,964
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4221,505
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3284,554
PjatigorskRussia 7,8464,876
PoronajskRussia 1,533953
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0525,004
Providenja BayRussia 4,4462,763
PskovRussia 7,8514,879
PodorSenegal 13,6378,474
PopradSlovakia 8,8895,524
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1478,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5388,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5846,577
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,8144,234
Port SudanSudan 9,8536,123
ParamariboSuriname 15,1379,406
PiteňSweden 7,6194,734
PalmyraSyria 8,7695,449
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4595,878
PhetchabunThailand 4,3972,732
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4482,764
PhraeThailand 4,3732,717
PhuketThailand 5,2343,252
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2213,244
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5412,822
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8283,000
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4038,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8336,110
PoltavaUkraine 8,0535,004
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,45611,469
PradoUruguay 18,53311,517
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,64411,586
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3626,439
Pana, IlUsa 10,2716,382
Paoli, InUsa 10,4656,503
Paris, IlUsa 10,2736,384
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3205,792
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0906,891
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0205,605
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1956,335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0906,270
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0154,981
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1606,935
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1276,293
Perry, OkUsa 10,1046,278
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8746,757
Philo, OhUsa 10,5686,567
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2905,773
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5526,557
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4915,898
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6016,588
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8146,720
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8436,738
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4596,500
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5985,343
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1346,297
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7256,665
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6114,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7886,704
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7756,695
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6114,730
Portage, WiUsa 9,8716,134
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6816,637
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7724,830
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8456,118
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5126,532
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9864,963
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0266,852
Princeton, InUsa 10,4506,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8366,733
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4535,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6029,074
PetaukeZambia 12,6127,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -