Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6804,151
ChlefAlgeria 10,9636,812
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6886,641
CeresArgentina 17,86211,100
ChamicalArgentina 17,49410,871
ChepesArgentina 17,50110,875
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,44510,840
ConcordiaArgentina 18,27011,353
CórdobaArgentina 17,71511,009
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,72111,012
CorrientesArgentina 18,01511,195
CairnsAustralia 5,8653,645
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9414,935
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2784,523
CedunaAustralia 7,5614,699
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9264,304
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2573,888
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4844,650
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5203,430
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4554,632
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4324,618
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8693,026
CharnocksBarbados 14,2248,839
CotonouBenin 13,5938,447
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,37111,416
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,59711,556
CabroboBrazil 17,00310,566
CaceresBrazil 17,21510,698
CaetiteBrazil 17,60310,939
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83210,460
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,80111,062
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,25811,346
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,48211,485
Campos SalesBrazil 16,83410,461
CanavieirasBrazil 17,79611,059
CaparaoBrazil 18,32711,388
CapinopolisBrazil 17,90711,128
CaratingaBrazil 18,24411,337
CaravelasBrazil 18,02711,202
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,59810,936
CarolinaBrazil 16,77810,426
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,47111,478
CataguasesBrazil 18,41111,441
CatalaoBrazil 17,92211,137
CatanduvaBrazil 18,18011,297
CaxiasBrazil 16,57910,302
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,73611,643
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,65310,348
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,42111,447
ChapecoBrazil 18,48511,487
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,92410,517
CipoBrazil 17,28510,741
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,82710,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,14011,273
CordeiroBrazil 18,48711,488
CorrentinaBrazil 17,50610,878
CorumbaBrazil 17,49410,871
CoximBrazil 17,61610,947
CrateusBrazil 16,63010,334
CuiabaBrazil 17,26410,728
CuritibaBrazil 18,57211,541
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9764,956
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2294,492
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4995,281
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2295,114
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9335,551
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5034,041
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1204,424
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9486,182
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9176,162
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3576,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6236,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6176,597
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4826,514
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1355,055
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3825,830
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8316,109
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3945,216
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6664,143
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9974,970
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9684,952
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7956,087
Comox, BcCanada 7,3974,597
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2684,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2845,148
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9664,950
ChicoChile 17,11010,632
ChillanChile 17,13810,650
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,05110,596
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,00610,568
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,02510,580
Curico-General FreireChile 17,18310,677
ChangchunChina 1,558968
ChangduChina 3,9862,477
ChangshaChina 2,6901,672
ChengduChina 3,3862,104
ChongqingChina 3,2011,989
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0918,756
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4935,899
CamagueyCuba 12,5187,779
CasablancaCuba 12,1007,519
ChebCzech Republic 9,1955,714
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7165,416
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1088,146
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1408,166
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1508,172
CanarEcuador 14,5739,056
CairoEgypt 9,5835,955
CaenFrance 9,8166,100
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9506,183
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3349,529
CocobeachGabon 13,4768,374
CologneGermany 9,3565,814
ChiosGreece 9,3535,812
CorfuGreece 9,6495,996
ConakryGuinea 14,2868,877
CatacamasHonduras 12,6007,830
CholutecaHonduras 12,6507,861
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4644,017
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7302,939
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7302,939
ChahbaharIran 7,5054,664
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6485,995
ClonesIreland 9,5495,934
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5865,957
CorkIreland 9,8176,100
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8226,103
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2966,398
CameriItaly 9,7626,066
CampobassoItaly 9,7956,087
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2016,339
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2846,390
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2836,390
Cape MeleItaly 9,9256,168
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,8886,144
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,1126,284
CerviaItaly 9,6966,025
CiampinoItaly 9,8876,144
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7806,077
Cisa PassItaly 9,7946,086
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,9076,157
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5065,907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1736,322
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8686,132
ChichijimaJapan 967601
ChoshiJapan 7043
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9555,565
ChilekaMalawi 12,3667,684
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3847,695
ChitipaMalawi 12,1527,551
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0676,256
ComitanMexico 12,0517,489
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3512,082
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,5131,561
ChoirMongolia 2,9091,807
CasablancaMorocco 11,6257,224
ChindeMozambique 12,4037,708
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2233,246
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,4905,276
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0775,641
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5365,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1535,688
CondegaNicaragua 12,6997,891
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6073,484
ChejuNorth Korea 1,264785
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,130702
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,092679
ChhorPakistan 6,6874,156
ChitralPakistan 6,0273,745
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,22011,322
ConcepcionParaguay 17,85211,094
CajamarcaPeru 14,9759,306
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9509,290
ChiclayoPeru 14,8419,222
ChimbotePeru 15,1259,399
CuzcoPeru 15,9839,932
CzestochowaPoland 8,8125,476
CoimbraPortugal 10,9916,830
CalafatRomania 9,1315,674
CeahlauRomania 8,7305,425
ClujRomania 8,8845,520
ConstantaRomania 8,7725,451
CraiovaRomania 9,0525,625
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9853,098
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4113,363
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1822,599
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4432,761
Cape UelenRussia 4,6672,900
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,306812
CaraRussia 2,8761,787
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2893,908
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1132,556
ChitaRussia 2,7901,734
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7851,731
CokurdahRussia 3,9212,437
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6221,629
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7519,167
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,335830
CaceresSpain 10,9866,827
CadizSpain 11,2757,006
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9366,796
CordobaSpain 11,0866,889
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8864,279
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3642,712
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5822,847
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4372,757
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2852,663
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6222,872
ChumphonThailand 4,9763,092
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2075,721
CorumTurkey 8,6145,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5664,080
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7076,032
CernovcyUkraine 8,6365,366
ChernigovUkraine 8,1225,047
CarrascoUruguay 18,55011,527
ColoniaUruguay 18,38511,425
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5348,410
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4756,509
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9296,792
Camden, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Canton, NyUsa 10,3826,451
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5355,925
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3127,029
Caribou, MeUsa 10,4256,478
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2386,362
Casper, WyUsa 8,9865,584
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6674,764
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7686,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0856,888
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7526,060
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3377,045
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3287,039
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7396,674
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0666,876
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9076,778
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5705,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8646,751
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4546,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5746,571
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1666,939
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5575,939
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2185,728
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1286,294
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1036,278
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1425,060
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4756,509
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1445,682
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5276,542
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5266,541
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5616,563
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8116,097
Clark, SdUsa 9,3195,791
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6316,606
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5926,582
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6796,015
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4436,489
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9956,211
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7982,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2436,365
College Park, MdUsa 10,8916,768
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3995,841
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1506,307
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1756,944
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4476,492
Columbus, InUsa 10,4656,503
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5276,541
Conception, MoUsa 9,8946,148
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7776,076
Conway, ArUsa 10,4876,517
Conway, ScUsa 11,2747,006
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5786,573
Corning, ArUsa 10,4596,500
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5536,558
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7366,671
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4556,497
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5706,568
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7874,839
Covington, LaUsa 10,9496,804
Covington, TnUsa 10,5166,535
Crete, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7325,426
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6954,160
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6954,160
CaracasVenezuela 14,1588,798
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5559,045
CoroVenezuela 13,9228,651
ChipataZambia 12,4527,738
ChomaZambia 13,1488,170
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8427,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -