Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6114,108
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3773,963
MilianaAlgeria 10,9116,780
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3938,944
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7417,918
Malarg EArgentina 17,34010,775
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,43910,837
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,42111,447
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,94711,152
MendozaArgentina 17,34610,779
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,35110,782
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,25811,346
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3803,964
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1806,326
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6704,145
MeekatharraAustralia 7,2794,524
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1625,072
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1785,082
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7684,827
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1565,069
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2583,889
MuharraqBahrain 8,3025,159
MinskBelarus 8,1495,064
MogilevBelarus 8,0194,983
MaunBotswana 13,6588,487
MacapaBrazil 15,8889,873
MacauBrazil 16,60910,321
MaceioBrazil 17,10010,626
MachadoBrazil 18,35911,408
ManausBrazil 15,8539,852
MarabaBrazil 16,52010,266
MaringaBrazil 18,23011,329
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,0029,944
Monte AzulBrazil 17,71611,009
Monte SantoBrazil 17,21610,698
MonteiroBrazil 16,91910,514
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,87911,110
Morada NovaBrazil 16,61810,327
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,30010,751
MamfeCameroon 13,1318,160
MarouaCameroon 12,3737,688
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8574,882
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2176,349
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3115,165
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2273,870
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0334,370
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2365,118
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4744,644
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5966,585
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,2416,364
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3816,451
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5025,283
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5695,946
Morden, MbCanada 8,9825,581
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2186,350
MoundouChad 12,3767,691
MatecanaColombia 14,1718,806
MoroniComoros 11,3777,070
MosnovCzech Republic 8,9495,561
MarstalDenmark 8,8695,512
Melville HallDominica 13,8988,637
MichesDominican Republic 13,2138,211
MocaDominican Republic 13,1028,142
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9978,076
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1948,199
MilagroEcuador 14,4879,003
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8006,090
MinyaEgypt 9,7776,076
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,3278,282
MassawaEritrea 9,9326,172
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7735,452
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0605,009
MarseilleFrance 10,1126,284
MontpellierFrance 10,1566,311
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,4109,576
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,0486,865
MakokouGabon 13,2438,229
MayumbaGabon 13,7218,527
MitzicGabon 13,3368,287
MkamboGabon 13,1218,154
MoandaGabon 13,3598,302
MouilaGabon 13,5778,437
MagdeburgGermany 9,0585,629
MunichGermany 9,3685,822
MünsterGermany 9,2405,742
MethoniGreece 9,7566,063
MilosGreece 9,5885,958
MitiliniGreece 9,2735,762
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2735,763
MacentaGuinea 14,1658,802
MamouGuinea 14,1288,780
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0652,526
MiskolcHungary 8,9395,555
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9524,320
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6213,493
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7774,212
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1823,841
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1072,552
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1052,551
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5443,445
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9003,045
MashhadIran 7,0134,358
Malin HeadIreland 9,4365,864
M. CalamitaItaly 9,9226,166
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,7636,067
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,0236,228
MilanItaly 9,7406,053
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7516,059
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,9126,159
ManIvory Coast 14,1578,797
MaebashiJapan 13081
MaizuruJapan 433269
MakurazakiJapan 1,029639
MatsueJapan 637396
MatsumotoJapan 205127
MatsuyamaJapan 697433
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,377856
MinamitorishimaJapan 1,8331,139
MishimaJapan 11974
MitoJapan 9358
MiyakejimaJapan 174108
MiyakoJapan 479297
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8591,155
MiyakonojoJapan 939584
MiyazakiJapan 900559
MombetsuJapan 1,011628
MoriokaJapan 465289
MuroranJapan 750466
MurotomisakiJapan 603375
MutsuJapan 639397
Ma’AnJordan 9,2505,748
MafraqJordan 9,0665,634
MombasaKenya 11,2166,970
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3934,594
MaseruLesotho 13,7778,561
MonroviaLiberia 14,4308,967
MisratahLibya 10,5406,550
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3467,050
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6977,269
MananjaryMadagascar 11,5097,152
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8077,337
MakhangaMalawi 12,3997,705
MangochiMalawi 12,2657,622
MwmosaMalawi 12,3347,665
MzimbaMalawi 12,2567,616
MzuzuMalawi 12,1937,577
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3773,341
MersingMalaysia 5,2453,259
MiriMalaysia 4,3892,727
MaleMaldives 7,6284,740
MenakaMali 12,7767,939
MoptiMali 13,2898,258
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,4942,793
MazatlanMexico 10,4446,490
MeridaMexico 11,8327,352
Mexico CityMexico 11,2797,009
MonterreyMexico 10,7086,654
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1066,901
MaantyMongolia 2,9851,855
MandalgoviMongolia 3,0401,889
MatadMongolia 2,3971,490
MurenMongolia 3,5672,217
MarrakechMorocco 11,8357,354
MeknesMorocco 11,5037,148
MideltMorocco 11,5857,199
MaputoMozambique 13,1608,178
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,8097,338
MandalayMyanmar 4,5052,800
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5932,854
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8873,037
MindatMyanmar 4,7312,940
MonywaMyanmar 4,5852,849
MyeikMyanmar 4,8873,037
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,2122,618
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4115,848
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5415,929
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0535,626
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9935,588
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2715,761
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4015,842
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8057,957
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8397,978
MagariaNiger 12,5667,809
Maine SoroaNiger 12,3227,657
MaradiNiger 12,6577,865
MaiduguriNigeria 12,3517,675
MakurdiNigeria 13,0268,095
MinnaNigeria 13,0198,090
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,249776
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7864,838
MajisOman 7,8964,907
MasirahOman 7,9214,922
Muscat  Oman 7,8034,849
MultanPakistan 6,3093,921
MurreePakistan 5,9753,713
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5782,845
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,50310,877
MoyobambaPeru 15,0059,324
MactanPhilippines 3,2492,019
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0161,874
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7946,707
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0548,112
MagadanRussia 2,7731,723
MahackalaRussia 7,5934,718
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1743,837
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1733,836
MarkovoRussia 3,8112,368
MinusinskRussia 4,2182,621
MogocaRussia 2,5631,592
MoscowRussia 7,5044,663
MurmanskRussia 6,9794,337
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3165,789
MatamSenegal 13,6658,491
MogadishuSomalia 10,3056,404
MadridSpain 10,7776,697
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7876,703
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4866,516
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1856,951
MelillaSpain 11,2536,993
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,9156,783
MalakalSudan 11,0136,844
MbabaneSwaziland 13,3068,269
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7626,066
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4922,792
Mae SariangThailand 4,5652,837
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6042,861
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0882,540
MalatyaTurkey 8,5345,303
MersinTurkey 8,8875,522
MuglaTurkey 9,2915,773
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4775,889
ManstonUk 9,5445,931
MeloUruguay 18,65011,589
MercedesUruguay 18,33011,391
MontevideoUruguay 18,53311,517
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1596,934
Madison, FlUsa 11,3497,052
Madison, InUsa 10,5156,534
Madison, NeUsa 9,6165,976
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9306,171
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8606,127
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9286,169
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4046,465
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0466,243
Marion, InUsa 10,2856,391
Marion, NcUsa 10,9406,798
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7166,038
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8446,738
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2543,265
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6086,592
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6885,399
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4146,471
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7756,696
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8716,134
Medford, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2645,757
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5986,586
Mena, ArUsa 10,3686,443
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9076,778
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4886,517
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1466,305
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9767,442
Midland, TxUsa 10,0896,269
Milan, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7665,447
Milford, DeUsa 10,9716,817
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1666,939
Millen, GaUsa 11,2396,984
Millport, OhUsa 10,5216,538
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7986,710
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0176,225
Minden, NeUsa 9,5815,954
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5825,955
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1406,301
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2405,121
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0806,885
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0166,224
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0296,232
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1016,898
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4275,858
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0446,863
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2455,745
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8736,756
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2737,005
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9406,798
Moro, OrUsa 7,9144,918
Morris, MnUsa 9,3455,807
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0136,222
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8966,771
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2446,366
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0066,218
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0616,252
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5866,578
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7286,666
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0786,263
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2246,353
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1438,789
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8898,631
MaracayVenezuela 14,1438,789
MaturinVenezuela 14,4118,955
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0068,704
MeridaVenezuela 14,1078,766
MagoyeZambia 13,0508,110
MansaZambia 12,6387,854
MbalaZambia 12,2737,626
MfuweZambia 12,4947,764
MisamfuZambia 12,3597,680
MonguZambia 13,4088,332
MpikaZambia 12,4557,740
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4607,743
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9658,056
MumbwaZambia 13,0328,098
MwinilungaZambia 13,0778,126
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9918,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -