Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chiba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chiba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chiba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4083,982
BustAfghanistan 6,8524,258
BatnaAlgeria 10,7516,681
BecharAlgeria 11,5837,198
BejaiaAlgeria 10,7306,668
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,7097,276
BiskraAlgeria 10,8686,754
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,4127,091
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72610,394
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72710,394
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,71110,385
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,20010,688
ByrdAntarctica 14,0978,760
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,01611,196
BarilocheArgentina 17,23610,711
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,32311,386
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3244,551
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1374,435
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2453,881
BrestBelarus 8,4815,270
BrusselsBelgium 9,4785,890
Belize CityBelize 12,2137,589
BeninBenin 13,5938,447
BohiconBenin 13,5468,417
BermudaBermuda 12,0287,474
BageBrazil 18,61611,568
BambuiBrazil 18,18111,298
BarbacenaBrazil 18,37511,419
BarbalhaBrazil 16,86910,483
BarcelosBrazil 15,4909,626
BarraBrazil 17,26910,731
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,62310,330
BarreirasBrazil 17,35710,786
BelémBrazil 16,11610,014
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,22911,327
BelterraBrazil 16,0359,964
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,03710,587
Bom JesusBrazil 18,76011,658
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,50710,879
BrasiliaBrazil 17,67110,981
BrevesBrazil 16,0889,997
BurgasBulgaria 8,9665,572
BurundiBurundi 12,0957,516
BatouriCameroon 12,8267,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1866,329
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8764,894
Banff, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0606,252
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1286,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0945,030
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9505,562
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6094,728
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2136,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8295,486
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6585,380
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3725,202
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1444,439
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,5457,174
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1214,425
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4917,762
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7057,274
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,12610,642
BeijingChina 2,1421,331
BarranquillaColombia 13,6808,501
Benito SalasColombia 14,3648,926
BogotáColombia 14,2858,877
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0645,633
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9497,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6267,846
BaniDominican Republic 13,2218,215
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1898,196
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2078,207
BahariyaEgypt 9,8966,150
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6806,015
BiarritzFrance 10,4046,465
BordeauxFrance 10,2406,363
BrestFrance 10,0306,233
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2065,721
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2055,720
BitamGabon 13,2418,228
BanjulGambia 14,0348,721
BerlinGermany 8,9525,563
BrockenGermany 9,1275,672
BokeGuinea 14,2098,829
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1518,793
BudapestHungary 9,0785,641
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0735,638
BangaloreIndia 6,6994,163
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7924,221
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5253,433
BikanerIndia 6,2513,884
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7542,954
BabolsarIran 7,5454,688
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7634,824
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7524,817
Bandar LengehIran 7,9354,931
BirjandIran 7,2194,486
BushehrIran 8,1285,051
BaghdadIraq 8,4015,221
BasraIraq 8,2815,146
BelmulletIreland 9,6245,980
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6816,016
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7126,035
BergamoItaly 9,7016,028
BolognaItaly 9,7216,041
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,5535,937
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8896,145
BrindisiItaly 9,6826,016
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,7988,574
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9738,683
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4243,371
BeirutLebanon 9,0265,609
BenghaziLibya 10,2216,352
BirzaiLithuania 8,1325,053
BitolaMacedonia 9,4495,872
BlantyreMalawi 12,3667,684
BvumbweMalawi 12,3717,688
BintuluMalaysia 4,5532,829
BamakoMali 13,6908,507
Bko-SMali 13,6968,511
BougounMali 13,7778,561
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,6267,846
BaitagMongolia 4,1842,600
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9782,472
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1321,946
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5441,581
BayandelgerMongolia 2,5791,603
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4742,159
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6681,658
BulganMongolia 3,3082,055
BhamawMyanmar 4,2852,663
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3335,799
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5545,937
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1665,696
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9988,077
BilmaNiger 11,8097,339
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,7557,926
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0384,373
BergenNorway 8,5735,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5745,328
BjornoyaNorway 7,0424,376
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7074,789
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9184,920
BadinPakistan 6,8124,233
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1623,829
BalakotPakistan 5,9593,703
BarkhanPakistan 6,4744,023
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5488,419
BascoPhilippines 2,4431,518
BialystokPoland 8,4345,241
BejaPortugal 11,1906,954
BragancaPortugal 10,7706,693
BistritaRomania 8,8035,470
BucharestRomania 8,9065,534
BajkitRussia 4,1922,605
BarabinskRussia 5,0913,163
BarnaulRussia 4,7542,954
BerezovoRussia 5,7873,596
BiserRussia 6,2133,861
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9231,195
BogdarinRussia 2,9221,816
BogucanyRussia 4,0012,486
BomnakRussia 2,2941,426
BorRussia 4,5042,799
BorzjaRussia 2,5081,558
BratskRussia 3,6752,284
BelgradeSerbia 9,2105,723
BoSierra Leone 14,3478,915
BontheSierra Leone 14,4278,965
BratislavaSlovakia 9,1215,668
BerberaSomalia 9,7866,081
BusanSouth Korea 1,005625
BadajozSpain 11,0636,875
BarcelonaSpain 10,4546,496
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5966,584
BabanusaSudan 11,2126,967
BaselSwitzerland 9,6345,986
BernSwitzerland 9,6946,024
BangkokThailand 4,6312,878
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6142,867
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5302,815
BizerteTunisia 10,4306,481
BalikesirTurkey 9,1475,684
BursaTurkey 9,0315,612
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7454,191
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4575,877
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4765,888
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4755,888
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7136,036
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6485,996
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6415,370
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2566,373
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8836,763
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3363,316
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6896,642
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9266,789
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6005,966
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8176,722
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8246,726
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6696,630
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8906,146
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2635,135
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9043,047
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5886,580
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4743,402
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7433,569
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0666,255
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6545,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6176,597
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9126,781
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0295,611
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9026,775
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2226,974
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5734,706
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2396,984
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8686,754
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3205,170
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7146,658
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8076,716
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7866,703
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7836,079
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6456,615
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2016,339
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8306,730
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5446,552
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8786,759
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4426,488
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9736,197
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8626,750
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8916,768
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0906,270
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2485,747
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7446,677
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4486,492
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4366,485
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8206,723
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8966,771
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0426,240
Burlington, VtUsa 10,5016,526
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1305,052
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3143,923
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3048,889
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0728,745
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1918,197
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1988,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -